Part 16 Dockets
[…] In particular, RIAC denies that any "similarly situated" commercial operators use BID without a lease or other agreement. RTAC also observes that fleliBlock has offered no facts, evidence, or citations to support its allegation that "numerous similarly situated commercial operators use BID without the benefit of a written lease or other agreement," despite the requirement of 14 C.F.R. § 16.23(b)(3) that complaints filed under Part 16 "[p]rovide a concise but complete statement of the facts relied upon to substantiate each allegation." This failure to comply with § 16.23(b)(3) pervades the Complaint and makes it significantly more challenging for RIAC to research or respond to HeliBlock's allegations. 38. RTAC is without sufficient information to admit or deny these allegations. 39. Admitted. 40. RIAC is without sufficient