provided by Fordham University School of Law
[…] 37. See 18 U.S.C. § 2711(1) (stating “the terms defined in section 2510 of this title have, respectively, the definitions given such terms in that section”); 18 U.S.C. § 2510(8). 38. Kerr, supra note 12, at 1228; OFFICE OF LEGAL EDUC. EXEC. OFFICE FOR U.S. ATTORNEYS, SEARCHING AND SEIZING COMPUTERS AND OBTAINING ELECTRONIC EVIDENCE IN CRIMINAL INVESTIGATIONS, 122–23 (2009). 39. Kerr, supra note 12, at 1228. 40. But see Russell Hsiao, Implications