The Florida Senate
[…] If an internal combustion motorized , and motorized bicycles as engine is used, the displacement may not exceed 50 defined in s. 316.003.” cubic centimeters.” See 320.01(28), F.S. Section 322.01(42), F.S., defines vehicle to mean In regulating motor vehicle dealers, the term motor “every device in, upon, or by which any person or vehicle means: “any motor vehicle of the type and kind property is or may be transported or drawn upon a required to be registered and titled under chapter 319 public highway or operated upon rails or guideway, and this chapter, except a recreational vehicle, moped, except a bicycle, motorized ,