The Florida Senate
[…] The key definitions used in this chapter are the definitions of “mobile home” (the Section 320.01(11), F.S., defines truck tractor as: “ a definition is not discussed in this report), “motor motor vehicle which has four or more wheels and is vehicle,” “moped” and “bicycle” (same definition as s. designed and equipped with a fifth wheel for the 316.003(2), F.S.). primary purpose of drawing a semitrailer that is attached or coupled thereto by means of such fifth Section 320.01(1) defines motor vehicle as: “(a) an wheel and which has no