August 24, 2020
[…] 75 U.S. B7,+27 0/ L2*5 M2*2-+1+*3, No. H-3070-2, E;0*014; E:2872340*, supra note 74; see also BOEM, 2017-2022 D,2/3 P,0>06+5 P,0-,21, supra note 42.

76 Id.

77 See, e.g., U.S. B7,+27 0/ O;+2* 2*5 E*+,-. M2*2-+1+*3, Summary of Procedures for Determining Bid Adequacy at O"shore Oil and Gas Lease Sales: E"ective July 1999, available at h(p://www.boem.gov/uploadedFiles/BOEM/Oil_and_Gas_Energy_Pro- gram/Energy_Economics/Fair_Market_Value/FMV174-3.pdf.

78 30 U.S.C. § 226(d).

79 Id.; 43 C.F.R. § 3103.2-2(c).

80 30 U.S.C. § 226(d).

81 See 43 C.F.R. §3103.2-2.

82 30 U.S.C. § 207; see also Federal Coal Leasing Amendments Act of 1975, Pub. L. No. 94-377, 90 Stat. 1083, 1087 (codi#ed as amended at 30 U.S.C. § 181 et seq.).

83 43 C.F.R. § 3473.3-1(a).

84 43 U.S.C. § 1337(b)(6) (“An oil and gas lease issued pursuant to this section shall… contain such rental and other provisions as the Secretary may prescribe at the time of o"ering the area for lease…”).

85 U.S. B7,+27 0/ O;+2* 2*5 E*+,-. M2*2-+1+*3, 2017-2022 Dra& Proposed Program, supra note 42 at 8-18.