Case 1:12-cr-00121-RJS Document 319 Filed 11/12/13 Page 1 of 195
[…] See also 28 C.F.R. § 50.2(b)(2) ("At no time shall personnel of the Department of Justice furnish any statement or information for the purpose of influencing the outcome of a defendant's trial, nor shall personnel of the Department furnish any statement..."); see also U.S. A.M. § 1­7.500 ("At no time shall any component or personnel of the Department of Justice furnish any statement or information that he or she knows or reasonably should know will have a substantial likelihood of materially prejudicing an adjudicative proceeding.").