No. 13-___
[…] Id. at 415-16. Only exceptions (a) and (c) may have relevance here. As to exception (a), section 5 of the Submerged Lands Act, excepts from the transfer of title to the states “any rights the United States has in lands presently and actually occupied by the United States under claim of right,” and lands “expressly retained by or ceded to the United States when the State entered the Union[.]” 43 U.S.C. § 1313(a). The 134a disclaimer further limits the (a) exception by providing that [t]he exception set out in § 5(a) of the Submerged Lands Act, 67 Stat. 32 (43 U.S.C. § 1313(a)), for lands “expressly retained by or ceded to the United States when the State entered the Union” does not include lands under the jurisdiction of the Department of Agriculture unless, on the date Alaska entered the Union, that land was: (i) withdrawn pursuant to act of Congress, Presidential Proclamation, Executive Order, or public land order of the Secretary of Interior, other than