FiL.L~D 15 FEB I 6 2 316 No. ©FF]CE ©F T~E CLEfiK
[…] (B) are deducted from the retired pay of such member as a result of forfeitures of retired pay ordered by a court-marital or as a result of a waiver of retired pay required by law in order to receive compensation under title 5 or title 38;

¯ ¯ ¯ 38 U.S.C. § 5304(a)(1) provides, in pertinent part: Except ... to the extent that retirement pay is waived under other provisions of law, not more than one award of pension, compensation, emergency officers’, regular, or reserve retirement pay.., shall be made concurrently to any person based on such person’s own service