DRAFT Manufacturer Self-Inspection Worksheet Page 13 of 66

Policy and Procedure Review

Where are the following documents located inside the manufacturer (be as specific as possible, there can be many filing cabinets and binders)? The documentation listed below are required by rule references to be available during inspection, by listing the location of these documents you are also confirming your compliance with the referenced rule.

Returned drug products 21 C.F.R. 211.204 “…Procedures for the holding, testing, and reprocessing of returned drug products shall be in writing and shall be followed.” Title: Location:

DRAFT Manufacturer Self-Inspection Worksheet Page 14 of 66

Compliant # Rule Reference Notes/Corrective Action Yes No N/A General Licensing 1 Does the manufacturer have a WAC 246-945-247(1) “An entity located in current license?