Instruments, apparatus, gauges, and recording devices not meeting established specifications shall not be used.”

DRAFT Manufacturer Self-Inspection Worksheet Page 11 of 66

Policy and Procedure Review

Where are the following documents located inside the manufacturer (be as specific as possible, there can be many filing cabinets and binders)? The documentation listed below are required by rule references to be available during inspection, by listing the location of these documents you are also confirming your compliance with the referenced rule.

Testing and release for distribution 21 C.F.R. 211.165(c) “Any sampling and testing plans shall be described in written procedures that shall include the method of sampling and the number of units per batch to be tested; such written procedure Title: shall be followed.” Location:

Stability testing 21 C.F.R. 211.166(a) “There shall be a written testing program designed to assess the stability characteristics of drug products.