The registrant shall also complete and submit to the Field Division Office in his area, DEA Form 106 regarding the loss or theft...”

DRAFT Manufacturer Self-Inspection Worksheet Page 7 of 66

Policy and Procedure Review

Where are the following documents located inside the manufacturer (be as specific as possible, there can be many filing cabinets and binders)? The documentation listed below are required by rule references to be available during inspection, by listing the location of these documents you are also confirming your compliance with the referenced rule.

Quality and Control 21 C.F.R. 211.22(d) “The responsibilities and procedures applicable to the quality control unit shall be in writing; such written procedures shall be followed.” Title: Location: