Any lot of such material that does not meet such specifications shall be rejected.” 42 Is stock appropriately rotated so 21 C.F.R. 211.86 “Components, drug product that oldest approved stock is containers, and closures approved for use shall be used first? rotated so that the oldest approved stock is used first. Deviation from this requirement is permitted if such deviation is temporary and appropriate.” 43 Are lots of components, drug 21 C.F.R. 211.87 “Components, drug product product containers, or closures containers, and closures shall be retested or retested or reexamined as reexamined, as appropriate, for identity, strength, appropriate for identity, strength, quality, and purity and