Each facility schedule of controlled that possesses the substance shall take an inventory of substances. **

DRAFT Manufacturer Self-Inspection Worksheet Page 61 of 66

Compliant # Rule Reference Notes/Corrective Action Yes No N/A the substance on hand, and thereafter, include the substance in each inventory.”

21 C.F.R. 1304.11(a) “Each inventory shall contain a complete and accurate record of all controlled substances on hand on the date the inventory is taken, and shall be maintained in written, typewritten, or printed form at the registered location.” 126 Does the manufacturer have 21 C.F.R. 1305.05(a) “A registrant may authorize one or power of attorney forms for more individuals, whether or not located at his or her ordering Schedule II controlled registered location, to issue orders for Schedule I and II substances? controlled substances