DRAFT Manufacturer Self-Inspection Worksheet Page 31 of 66

Compliant # Rule Reference Notes/Corrective Action Yes No N/A adversely affect the component, drug product container, or closure.” 44 Are rejected components, drug 21 C.F.R. 211.89 “Rejected components, drug product product containers, and closures containers, and closures shall be identified and identified and quarantined? controlled under a quarantine system designed to prevent their use in manufacturing or processing operations for which they are unsuitable.” 45 Are drug product containers and 21 C.F.R. 211.94(a) “Drug product containers and closures reactive, additive, or closures shall not be reactive, additive, or absorptive absorptive? so as to alter the safety, identity, strength, quality, or purity of the drug beyond the official or established requirements.” 46 Do container closure systems 21 C.F.R. 211.94(b) “Container closure systems shall provide adequate protection to provide adequate protection against foreseeable prevent deterioration or external factors in storage and use that can cause contamination of the drug deterioration or contamination