Control of components and drug product 21 C.F.R. 211.80 (a) “There shall be written procedures describing in sufficient detail the receipt, containers and closures: general requirements identification, storage, handling, sampling, testing, and approval or rejection of components and drug product containers and closures; such written procedures shall be followed.” Title: Location:

Drug product containers and closures 21 C.F.R. 211.94(d) “Standards or specifications, methods of testing, and, where indicated, methods of cleaning, sterilizing, and processing to remove pyrogenic properties shall be written and followed for Title: drug product containers and closures.” Location: