by automated equipment under §211.68, be automated equipment, be independently verified by one person.” independently verified by one person? 55 Are all storage containers, 21 C.F.R. 211.105(a) “All compounding and storage processing lines, and major containers, processing lines, and major equipment equipment used during batch used during the production of a batch of a drug production properly identified at product shall be properly identified at all times to all times? indicate their contents and, when necessary, the phase of processing of the batch.” 56 Is identification of major 21 C.F.R. 211.105(b) “Major equipment shall be equipment included in batch identified by a distinctive identification number or production records? code that shall be recorded in the batch production record to show the specific equipment used in the manufacture of each batch of a drug product. In cases where only one of a particular type of equipment exists in a manufacturing facility, the name of the equipment may be used in lieu of a distinctive identification number or code.” 57 Are in-process specifications 21 C.F.R. 211.110(b) “Valid in-process specifications consistent with or within for such characteristics shall be consistent with drug acceptable variability estimates product final specifications and shall be derived from for drug product final previous