– 21 C.F.R 211 Subpart E 32 Are components, drug product 21 C.F.R. 211. 80(b) “Components and drug product containers, and closures stored containers and closures shall at all times be handled appropriately to prevent and stored in a manner to prevent contamination.” contamination? 33 Are bagged or boxed drug 21 C.F.R. 211.80(c) “Bagged or boxed components of product containers and closures drug product containers, or closures shall be stored stored off the floor with suitable off the floor and suitably spaced to permit cleaning spacing? and inspection.” 34 Are containers for components or 21 C.F.R. 211.80(d) “Each container or grouping of drug product containers or containers for components or drug product closures identified with a containers, or closures shall be identified with a distinctive code and status? distinctive code for each lot in each shipment received. This code shall be used in recording the disposition of each lot. Each lot shall be appropriately identified as to its status (i.e., quarantined, approved, or rejected).” 35 Are containers of components, 21 C.F.R. 211.82(a) “Upon receipt and before drug product containers, and acceptance, each container or grouping of containers closures examined for damage, of components, drug product containers, and broken seals, and contamination closures shall be examined