The inventory record each component, a reconciliation shall contain sufficient information to allow of the use of each lot of such determination of any batch or lot of drug product component associated with the use of each component, drug d) Documentation of the product container, and closure. examination and review of labels (d) Documentation of the examination and review of and labeling labels and labeling for conformity with established e) The disposition of rejected specifications in accord with §§211.122(c) and components, drug product 211.130(c). containers, closure, and labeling? (e) The disposition of rejected components, drug product containers, closure, and labeling.” 107 Do master production and 21 C.F.R. 211.186(a) “To assure uniformity from control records for each batch batch to batch, master production and control include the batch size, date, and records for each drug product, including each batch signatures? size thereof, shall be prepared, dated, and signed (full signature, handwritten) by one person and independently checked, dated, and signed by a second person. The preparation of master production and control records shall be described in a written procedure and such written procedure shall be followed.”

DRAFT Manufacturer Self-Inspection Worksheet Page 52 of 66