Credential holders and each acquisition or distribution of pharmaceutical firms must keep and make readily Schedule II drugs? available these forms and other records to the commission or its designee.” 124 Are records of Schedule III-V WAC 246-945-040(5) “Credential holders and drugs maintained either pharmaceutical firms may maintain records for separately or in a form that is Schedule III, IV, and V drugs either separately or in a readily retrievable from other form that is readily retrievable from the business records? records of the registrant.”

21 C.F.R 1304.04(h)(3) “…Inventories and records of Schedules III, IV, and V controlled substances shall be maintained either separately from all other records of the pharmacy or in such form that the information required is readily retrievable from ordinary business records of the pharmacy.” 125 Is an inventory of controlled WAC 246-945-420(2) “A facility shall conduct an substances being performed inventory of controlled substances every two years.” every two years?