DRAFT Manufacturer Self-Inspection Worksheet Page 8 of 66

Policy and Procedure Review

Where are the following documents located inside the manufacturer (be as specific as possible, there can be many filing cabinets and binders)? The documentation listed below are required by rule references to be available during inspection, by listing the location of these documents you are also confirming your compliance with the referenced rule.

Control of components and drug product 21 C.F.R. 211.80 (a) “There shall be written procedures describing in sufficient detail the receipt, containers and closures: general requirements identification, storage, handling, sampling, testing, and approval or rejection of components and drug product containers and closures; such written procedures shall be followed.” Title: Location: