The criteria? statistical quality control criteria shall include

DRAFT Manufacturer Self-Inspection Worksheet Page 43 of 66

Compliant # Rule Reference Notes/Corrective Action Yes No N/A appropriate acceptance levels and/or appropriate rejection levels.” 87 Are test methods established and 21 C.F.R. 211.165(e) “The accuracy, sensitivity, documented for accuracy, specificity, and reproducibility of test methods sensitivity, specificity, and employed by the firm shall be established and reproducibility? documented. Such validation and documentation may be accomplished in accordance with §211.194(a)(2).” 88 Are drug products failing to meet 21 C.F.R. 211.165(f) “Drug products failing to meet established standards or established standards or specifications and any other specifications rejected? relevant quality control criteria shall be rejected. Reprocessing may be performed. Prior to acceptance and use, reprocessed material must meet appropriate standards, specifications, and any other relevant criteria.” 89 Are batches of each drug product 21 C.F.R. 211.166(b) “An adequate number of tested to determine an batches of each drug product shall be tested to appropriate expiration date with determine an appropriate expiration date and a records maintained? record of such data shall be