The registrant shall also complete and submit to the Field Division Office in his area, DEA Form 106 regarding the loss or theft...”

DRAFT Manufacturer Self-Inspection Worksheet Page 7 of 66

Policy and Procedure Review

Where are the following documents located inside the manufacturer (be as specific as possible, there can be many filing cabinets and binders)? The documentation listed below are required by rule references to be available during inspection, by listing the location of these documents you are also confirming your compliance with the referenced rule.

Quality and Control 21 C.F.R. 211.22(d) “The responsibilities and procedures applicable to the quality control unit shall be in writing; such written procedures shall be followed.” Title: Location:

Sanitation 21 C.F.R 211.56 “(b) There shall be written procedures assigning responsibility for sanitation and describing in sufficient detail the cleaning schedules, methods, equipment, and materials to be used in Title: cleaning the buildings and facilities; such written procedures shall be followed. Location: (c) There shall be written procedures for use of suitable rodenticides, insecticides, fungicides, fumigating agents, and cleaning and sanitizing agents. Such written procedures shall be designed to prevent the contamination of equipment, components, drug product containers, closures, packaging, labeling materials, or drug products and shall be followed. Rodenticides, insecticides, and fungicides shall not be used unless registered and used in accordance with the Federal Insecticide, Fungicide, and Rodenticide Act (7 U.S.C. 135).” Cleaning and Maintenance 21 C.F.R 211.67(b) “Written procedures shall be established and followed for cleaning and maintenance of equipment, including utensils, used in the manufacture, processing, packing, or holding of a drug Title: product.