Quick viewing(Text Mode)
[…] In the event that Google no longer provides access to the GCS cloud-based system, Google will provide a method for customers to retrieve and transfer their data, as documented in the GCP Terms of Service and/or the customer's specific contract terms.

Assessment of Compliance with SEC Rule 17a-4(f)  25 ASSESSMENT REPORT Google Cloud Storage (GCS): SEC 17a-4(f), FINRA 4511(c) & CFTC 1.31(c)-(d) Compliance Assessment

Additionally, for compliance with CFTC requirements, the regulated entity must keep an up-to-date inventory of systems associated with compliance. Specifically, 17 CFR § 1.31(c)(iii) requires: The creation and maintenance of an up-to-date inventory that identifies and describes each system that maintains information necessary for accessing or producing electronic regulatory records.