Case 1:03-cv-00148-L Document 5 Filed 05/01/2003 Page 1 of 97
[…] Rhode Island General Laws, Section 10-7-3. Fulton v. Lavallee, 107 RI 54; 265 A.2d 655 (1970). 4. 28 USCA 1369 - Multiparty, Multiforum Jurisdiction, Sub Section (a) requires that at least 75 natural persons have died in a single accident. Attached is a list provided by the Rhode Island Department of Health showing that in "The Station fire" on February 20, 2003 approximately 58 Case 1:03-cv-00148-L Document 5 Filed 05/01/2003 Page 5 of 97

Rhode Island residents perished and 41 out of state residents perished. Section 1369 Sub Section (b)(a)(l) states...The ~istrictCourt shall abstain from hearing any civil aotion...in which.. "the substantial majority of all plaintiffs are citizens of a single state of which the primary defendants are also citizens..." The attached Department of Health records from the State of Rhode Island as to the injured which are, obviously, not all inclusive, reveal that ten are Rhode Island residents and fourteen are non-residents.