No. In the Supreme Court of the
[…] 246 See Intercarrier Compensation Order, supra note 220, at ¶ 14 (noting longstanding rule that “the jurisdictional nature of ISP-bound traffic should be determined, consistent with Com- mission precedent, by the end points of the communication”) (foot- note omitted); GTE ADSL, 13 FCC Rcd at 22478-79 ¶ 22. 247 See Communications Act § 2(a); 47 U.S.C. 152(a) (granting the Commission jurisdiction over “all interstate and foreign com- munication by wire or radio and all interstate and foreign trans- mission of energy by radio, which originates and/or is received within the United States, and to all persons engaged within the United States in such communication or such transmission of energy by radio, . . .”). See also infra paras. 75-76 and California v.