No. In the Supreme Court of the
[…] And we consider how best to limit unnecessary and unduly burdensome regulatory costs.

37 Telecommunications Act of 1996, Pub. L. No. 104-104, 110 Stat. 56 (1996) (“1996 Act”). 38 See Pub. L. No. 104-104, Title VII, § 706, Feb. 8, 1996, 110 Stat. 153, reproduced in the notes under 47 U.S.C. § 157 (“Section 706”). Section 706 defines “advanced telecommunications capabil- ity” “without regard to any transmission media or technology, as high-speed, switched, broadband telecommunications capability that enables users to originate and receive high-quality voice, data, graphics, and video telecommunications using any technology.” Id. We have noted that our definition of “advanced telecommuni- cations capability” will evolve over time.