No. In the Supreme Court of the
[…] See FNC Resolution: Definition of ‘Internet,’ available at http://www.itrd. gov/fnc/Internet_res.html, visited Jan. 22, 2002. Statutory defini- tions of the Internet are in Communications Acts 230(f )(1), 47 U.S.C. § 230(f )(1) (“the international computer network of both Federal and non-Federal interoperable packet switched data networks”) and Communications Acts 231(e)(3), 47 U.S.C. § 231(e)(3) (“the combination of computer facilities and electro- magnetic transmission media, and related equipment and software, comprising the interconnected worldwide network of computer networks that employ the Transmission Control Protocol/Internet Protocol or any successor protocol to transmit the information.”). 26 We have observed that “Internet access services . . . alter the format of information through computer processing applica- tions such as protocol conversion and interaction with stored data.”