No. In the Supreme Court of the
[…] 251 Id. § 602(14), 47 U.S.C. § 522(14). 252 Id. § 602(5), 47 U.S.C. § 522(5). A “cable system” is “a facility, consisting of a set of closed transmission paths and associated . . . equipment that is de- signed to provide cable service which includes video programming and which is provided to multiple subscribers within a com- munity.” Id. § 602(7), 47 U.S.C. § 522(7).