No. In the Supreme Court of the
[…] Judge O’Scannlain voted to grant the suggestions for rehearing en banc. Judge Thomas voted to deny the 207a suggestions for rehearing en banc, and Judge Cudahy so recommended. The full court has been advised of the petitions for rehearing en banc and no active judge requested a vote on whether to rehear the matters en banc. Fed. R. App. P. 35. The petitions for rehearing and suggestions for rehearing en banc are therefore DENIED. 208a

STATUTORY APPENDIX

1. 47 U.S.C. 153 provides in pertinent part:

Definitions For the purposes of this chapter, unless the context otherwise requires— * * * * * (20) Information service The term “information service” means the offering of a capability for generating, acquiring, storing, trans- forming, processing, retrieving, utilizing, or making available information via telecommunications, and includes electronic publishing, but does not include any use of any such capability for the management, control, or