DIGEST OF THE ACTS
[…] The same registration TITLE 44. MILITARY AND EMERGENCY and insurance requirements applicable to passenger cars apply also to low-speed vehicles. HB 571; CH. 214/SB 447; CH. LAWS. 234. §§ 15.2-1720, 46.2-100, 46.2-800, 46.2-839, 46.2-847, 46.2-849, 46.2-856, 46.2-857, 46.2-903 through 46.2-908.1, § 44-93 amended. Employees of localities on military leave. 46.2-932, 46.2-1015, 46.2-1066, and 46.2-1078 amended. Provides that any local government may pay an employee Electric personal assistive mobility device. Defines "electric when activated for federally funded military duty all or any personal assistive mobility device" and provides, generally, for portion of the difference between his regular pay and the mili- its treatment as an electric power-assisted bicycle, except that it tary pay received during all or any part of the term of active is explicitly limited to speeds of no