FRANCHISE DISCLOSURE DOCUMENT
[…] 6. The laws of the State of North Dakota supersede any provisions of the Multi-Unit Development Agreement, the other agreements or New York law if such provisions are in conflict with North Dakota law.

Dated:

Franchisor: Multi-Unit Developer:

CRUNCH FRANCHISING, LLC

By: By:

Name: Name:

Its: Its:

ND-1 1407594/V-1 (3/22/13) Multistate CF FDD 3/2013

RHODE ISLAND AMENDMENT TO MULTI-UNIT DEVELOPMENT AGREEMENT

The parties to the Multi-Unit Development Agreement dated ______, ____ hereby agree that the Multi-Unit Development Agreement will be amended as follows:

1. Section 19-28.1-14 of the Rhode Island Franchise Investment Act, as amended by the laws of 1991, provides that “A provision in a Franchise Agreement restricting jurisdiction or venue to a forum outside this state or requiring the application of the laws of another state is void with respect to a claim otherwise enforceable under this Act.”

Dated: ______, _____.

Franchisor: Multi-Unit Developer:

CRUNCH FRANCHISING, LLC

By: By:

Name: Name:

Its: Its:

RI-1 1407594/V-1 (3/22/13) Multistate CF FDD 3/2013

VIRGINIA AMENDMENT TO MULTI-UNIT DEVELOPMENT AGREEMENT