FRANCHISE DISCLOSURE DOCUMENT
[…] 6. The laws of the State of North Dakota supersede any provisions of the Franchise Agreement, the other agreements or New York law if such provisions are in conflict with North Dakota law.

Dated:

Franchisor: Franchisee:

CRUNCH FRANCHISING, LLC

By: By:

Name: Name:

Its: Its:

ND-1 1407594/V-1 (3/22/13) Multistate CF FDD 3/2013

RHODE ISLAND AMENDMENT TO FRANCHISE AGREEMENT

The parties to the Franchise Agreement dated ______, ____ hereby agree that the Franchise Agreement will be amended as follows:

1. Section 19-28.1-14 of the Rhode Island Franchise Investment Act, as amended by the laws of 1991, provides that “A provision in a Franchise Agreement restricting jurisdiction or venue to a forum outside this state or requiring the application of the laws of another state is void with respect to a claim otherwise enforceable under this Act.”

Dated: ______, _____.

Franchisor: Franchisee:

CRUNCH FRANCHISING, LLC

By: By:

Name: Name:

Its: Its:

RI-1 1407594/V-1 (3/22/13) Multistate CF FDD 3/2013

VIRGINIA AMENDMENT TO FRANCHISE AGREEMENT