Law Journal
[…] " Id. § 61.040. This provision applies to "any officer or deputy holding any office or post mentioned in KRS 61.010," id., which includes any "civil or military office or post of profit, trust, or honor under this state, [and] the deputation thereof," id. § 61.010(1). KEN-rT-CY LAW JOUR L 10 TA 294 Vol . . convictions covered by the statute.