Law Journal
[…] Ky. Legislative Ethics Comm'n, No. 2014-CA-000745-MR, 2015 WL 2152871, at *1 (Ky. Ct. App. May 8, 2015) (noting an attempt "to initiate impeachment proceedings against the , five Justices, five Kentucky Court of Appeals judges, five Jefferson Circuit Court Judges, and one Jefferson District Court Judge" that was not acted on); cC Campbell v. Commonwealth, No. 2006-CA-002201-MR, 2007 WL 3037909, at *2 (Ky. Ct. App. Oct. 19, 2007) (discussing petition for impeachment filed with the Boone Circuit Court, which was the wrong forum). 176 KY. REV. STAT. ANN. § 63.030(2) (West 2016). 17 Id. § 63.070(1). 17s Id. § 63.035(1). 179 KY. CONST. § 67. 1so KY. REv. STAT. ANN. § 63.070(2) (West 2016). 1sI See id. § 63.070(3) ("Costs taxed pursuant to this section may be recovered on motion, after five (5) days' notice, in a Circuit Court.").