Florida State University Law Review
[…] Assistance Board is a party); id. § 2278b-4(b) (any suit to which Farm Credit System Financial Assistance Corporation is a party); id. § 2279aa-14(2) (any suit to which Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation is a party); see also 7 U.S.C. § 1506(d) (2006) (providing that federal district courts have exclusive juris- diction over all suits brought by or against the Federal Crop Insurance Corporation); 15 U.S.C. § 146a (same as to all suits brought by or against any China Trade Act corporation); id. § 714b(c) (same as to all suits brought by or against the Commodity Credit Corpora- tion); 36 U.S.C. § 220505(b)(9) (providing that federal district courts have original jurisdic- tion over suits removed to federal court by the U.S. Olympic Committee). 115. See supra note 105 and accompanying text. 116. See 28 U.S.C. § 1345 (2000) (“Except as otherwise provided by Act of Congress, the district courts shall have original jurisdiction of all civil actions, suits or proceedings com- menced by the United States, or by any agency or officer thereof expressly authorized to sue by Act of Congress.”); see also id. § 1346 (actions against United States); id. § 1442 (removal of actions against agencies of United States and employees of such agencies).