70 STAT.] PUBLIC LAW 880-AUG. 1, 1956 SOT
[…] EMPLOYEES OF FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS AND OF THE TENNESSEE VALLEY AUTHORITY 26 use 3121. (d) (1) Section 3121 (b) (6) (B) (ii) of such Code is amended by inserting "a Federal Home Loan Bank," after "a Federal Keserve Bank,". (2) Section 3121 (b) (6) (C) (vi) of such Code is amended to read as follows: "(^vi) by any individual to whom the Civil Service Ante, p. 743. Retirement Act does not apply because such individual is subject to another retirement system (other than the retirement system of the Tennessee Valley Authority);".