70 STAT.] PUBLIC LAW 880-AUG. 1, 1956 SOT
[…] by an individual under an arrange­ ment with the owner or tenant of land pursuant to which— "(A) such individual undertakes to produce agricultural or horticultural commodities (including livestock, bees, poul­ try, and fur-bearing animals and wildlife) on such land, "(B) the agricultural or horticultural commodities pro­ duced by such individual, or the proceeds therefrom, are to be divided between such individual and such owner or tenant, and "(C) the amount of such individual's share depends on the amount of the agricultural or horticultural commodities produced; or". 26 use 1402. (2) Section 1402 (a) (1) of such Code is amended by adding at the end thereof the following: "except that the preceding provisions of this paragraph shall not apply to any income derived by the owner or tenant of land if (A) such income is derived under an arran^- ment, between the owner or tenant and another individual, which provides that such other individual shall produce agricultural or horticultural commodities (including livestock, bees, poultry, and fur-bearing animals and wildlife) on such land, and that there shall be material participation by the owner or tenant in the production or the management of the production of such agricultural or horticul­ tural commodities, and (B) there is material participation by the owner or tenant with respect to any such agricultural or horticultural commodity;". 70 STAT.] PUBLIC UAW 880-AUG. 1, 1966 841 (3) Section 1402 (c) (2) of such Code is amended to read as follows: "(2) the performance of service by an individual as an em­ ployee (other than service described in section 3121 (b) (14) (B) performed by an individual who has attained the age of 18, service described in section 3121 (b) (16), and service described in ^'«. P* 840. paragraph (4) of this subsection) ;".