70 STAT.] PUBLIC LAW 880-AUG. 1, 1956 SOT
[…] "(17) Service in the employ of any organization which is performed (A) in any quarter during any part of which such organization is registered, or there is in effect a final order of the Subversive Activities Control Board requiring such organiza­ tion to register, under the Internal Security Act of 1950, as so use 781 note, amended, as a Communist-action organization, a Communist- front organization, or a Communist-infiltrated organization, and (B) after June 30,1956." (d) Section 3121 (b) of the Internal Eevenue Code of 1954 is ^^f^ stat. 4i7, amended by adding at the end thereof the following new paragraph: 26 use 3121. "(17) service in the employ of any organization which is per­ formed (A) in any quarter during any part of which such organization is registered, or there is in effect a final order of the Subversive Activities Control Board requiring such organ­ ization to register, under the Internal Security Act of 1950, as souse78inote. amended, as a Communist-action organization, a Communist- front organization, or a Communist-infiltrated organization, and (B) after June 30,1956."

TITLE II—AMENDMENTS TO INTERNAL REVENUE CODE OF 1954