JOHN CHEVEDDEN ***
[…] See also PG&E Corp. (Feb. 2, 2010) (same).

Similar to the situations described above, the Company does not need to take any action, let alone “all possible action,” to implement the Proposal because the shareholders already have the right to act by written consent under default state law. The Company is incorporated in Indiana, so the Indiana Business Corporation Law (“IBCL”) applies. Section 1-29-4(a) of the IBCL states that, “Action required or permitted by this article to be taken at

3 a shareholders’ meeting may be taken without a meeting if the action is taken by all the shareholders entitled to vote on the action.” This right applies to Company shareholder automatically, without necessitating any explicit provisions in the Company’s organizational documents.