Interagency Acquisition Conference UNIFORM APPRAISAL STANDARDS FOR FEDERAL LAND ACQUISITIONS 2016
[…] 1118 United States v. Fuller, 409 U.S. 488, 492-93 (1973); see Bischoff v. Glickman, 54 F. Supp. 2d 1226, 1230-31 (D. Wyo. 1999); see also Estate of Hage v. United States, 687 F.3d 1281, 1291-92 (Fed. Cir. 2012). 1119 Taylor Grazing Act of 1934, 43 U.S.C. § 315(b) (2012) (grazing permits on rangelands in the public domain administered by the Bureau of Land Management, U.S. Department of the Interior); see generally Public Lands Council v. Babbitt, 529 U.S. 728, 731-39 (2000) (purpose, history, and administration of Taylor Grazing Act). 1120 Granger-Thye Act of 1950, 16 U.S.C. § 580l (2012) (grazing permits on National Forest System lands, administered by the U.S. Forest Service). 1121 43 U.S.C. § 315b (“issuance of a permit pursuant to [this provision] shall not create any right, title, interest or estate in or to the lands”); Fuller, 409 U.S. at 492-93. 1122 Appraisal Institute & Am.