BOGDANSKI.37.5.6 (Do Not Delete) 6/6/2016 2:53 PM
[…] 134 UNIF. TRUST CODE § 1003(a) (NAT’L CONFERENCE OF COMM’RS ON UNIF. STATE LAWS 2010) (“A trustee is accountable to an affected beneficiary for any profit made by the trustee arising from the administration of the trust, even absent a breach of trust.”). 135 See id. §§ 802(c)(4), (f). 136 Id. § 504(b). 137 RESTATEMENT (THIRD) OF TRUSTS § 60 (AM. LAW INST. 2003). This provision is subject to the rules that govern spendthrift provisions in trust documents. Id.