18th Annual Symposium of the Law Council of Community States
[…] Whether and under what circumstances it can be used to circumvent the results otherwise seen in actions between creditors and one or both spouses remains to be seen.

The other statute worth mentioning here is NRS 123.140, under which “a full and complete inventory of the separate property of a married person” can be recorded, which provides notice to all potential purchasers of such property as to its character.71

H. Which Spouse or Third Party Bears the Burden of Proof72