Volume 33 Issue 5 Article 4
[…] For a discussion of the facts and holding in Office Supply, see supra note 62. 172. 538 F. Supp. at 783. 173. Id. 174. Id.. 175. U.C.C. § 2-718 (1978). 176. U.C.C. § 2-719(3) (1978). The U.C.C. states: "Consequential dam- ages may be limited or excluded unless the limitation or exclusion is uncon- scionable. Limitation of consequential damages for injury to the person in the case of consumer goods is prima facie unconscionable but limitation of damages where the loss is commercial is not." Id. 177. U.C.C. § 2-316 (1978).