Volume 33 Issue 5 Article 4
[…] son to know and which could not reasonably be prevented by cover or otherwise; and (b) injury to person or property proximately resulting from any breach of warranty. Id. 278. U.C.C. § 2-715(1) (1978). The U.C.C. states: "Incidental damages re- sulting from the seller's breach include expenses reasonably incurred in inspec- tion, receipt, transportation and care and custody of goods rightfully rejected, any commercially reasonable charges, expenses or commissions in connection with effecting cover and any other reasonable expense incident to the delay or other breach." Id. 279. U.C.C. § 2-711(1) (1978).