VIRGINIA:
[…] Id.

- 20 - 73. Among those elections laws which Defendants are charged with enforcing are Va. Code Ann. § 24.2-504 (2018), which states that “[o]nly a person fulfilling all the requirements of a candidate shall have his name printed on the ballot for the election,” and Va. Code Ann. § 24.2-506 (2018), which states that the name of an independent candidate for the House of Representatives such as Ms. Brown “shall not be printed upon any official ballots provided for the election” unless her declaration of candidacy includes a petition signed by a minimum of 1000 qualified voters. Id. 74. Plaintiff has no adequate remedy at law. PRAYER FOR RELIEF WHEREFORE, Plaintiff respectfully requests that the Court hear this action pursuant to Va.