\\jciprod01\productn\C\CRN\105-1\CRN104.txt unknown Seq: 1 4-MAY-20 8:04
[…] TABLE 4: PRINCIPAL AUDIENCE OF INTERNAL REVENUE CODE § 6651 Audience Relevant Relevant statutory text Provision Taxpayers 26 U.S.C. “In case of failure to file any return required under § 6651(a)(1) [relevant provisions] on the date prescribed therefor . . . , unless it is shown that such failure is due to reasonable cause and not due to willful neglect, there shall be added to the amount required to be shown as tax on such return [additional penalties].”