William Mitchell Law Review
[…] Id 30. U.C.C. § 2-706(1) provides that where "the resale [of the contract goods] is made in good faith and in a commercially reasonable manner the seller may recover the differ- ence between the resale price and the contract price ...... Id 31. U.C.C. § 2-708(1) provides that "the measure of damages for non-acceptance or repudiation by the buyer is the difference between the market price at the time and place for tender and the unpaid contract price .... ." Id. 32. U.C.C. § 2-709 provides that the seller may recover the price: (a) of goods accepted or of conforming goods lost or damaged within a commer- cially reasonable time after risk of their loss has passed to the buyer; and (b) of goods identified to the contract if the seller is unable