1 THE HONORABLE CATHERINE SHAFFER
[…] LBMLT 2006-7 2A3 20 Greenwich Capital Markets, Inc. LBMLT 2006-8 2A3 Merrill Lynch, Pierce, Fenner & Smith 21 LBMLT 2006-5 2A3 Incorporated 22 LBMLT 2006-5 2A3 23 LBMLT 2006-6 2A3 WaMu Capital Corp. LBMLT 2006-7 2A3 24 LBMLT 2006-8 2A3 WAMU 2006-AR12 1A1 25

26 2 See 17 C.F.R. § 230.191 (“The depositor for the asset-backed securities acting solely in its capacity as depositor to the issuing entity is the issuer for purposes of the asset-backed securities of that issuing entity”).

16

1 C. The John Doe Defendants 2 Defendants John Doe 1-50 are other Depositor/Issuers, Underwriters, and/or others who 3 4 are jointly and severally or otherwise liable for the misstatements, omissions, and other