Table of Contents
[…] D. Summary Charts of Defendants and Certificates

100. In sum, the “Depositor/Issuer Defendants,” listed below, received or purchased and transferred or sold pools of assets to the issuing trusts identified below, and securitized in the

bonds listed below, and were the “issuers” of the securities:3

Depositor/Issuer Defendant Issuing Trust Certificate(s) Banc of America Mortgage Banc of America Mortgage 2006-1 BOAMS 2006-1 A1 Securities, Inc. Trust Chase Mortgage Finance Chase Mortgage Finance Trust CHASE 2005-A2 Corporation Series 2005-A2 1A4

3 See 17 C.F.R. § 230.191 (“The depositor for the asset-backed securities acting solely in its capacity as depositor to the issuing entity is the issuer for purposes of the asset-backed securities of that issuing entity”).

32

Depositor/Issuer Defendant Issuing Trust Certificate(s) Credit Suisse First Boston Credit Suisse First Boston Mortgage- Mortgage Securities Corp. Backed P/T Certificates, Series CSFB 2005-8 9A1 2005-8 Trust CWMBS, Inc.