ANNUAL REPORT ON EEOC DEVELOPMENTS: FISCAL YEAR 2020
[…] 228 EEOC v. Aerotek, 498 Fed. Appx. 645 (7th Cir. 2013). 229 Aerotek, 498 Fed. Appx. at 648. 230 EEOC v. Lutheran Social Servs., 186 F.3d 959 (D.C. Cir. 1999). 231 Id. at 959. 232 Id. at 964-66. 233 Id. at 959. 234 EEOC v. Kaiser Found. Hosps., 2019 U.S. Dist. LEXIS 224297 (C.D. Cal. Dec. 11, 2019), adopted, 2020 U.S. Dist. LEXIS 3285 (C.D. Cal. Jan. 3, 2020). 235 Kaiser Found. Hosps., 2019 U.S. Dist. LEXIS 224297, at *3. 236 Id. 237 Id. at *5. 238 Id. at *6. Section 161(1) expressly states that “[w]ithin five days after the service of a subpoena on any person requiring the production of any evidence in his possession or under this control, such person may petition the Board to revoke . . . .” Section 1601.16(b) similarly provides that “[a]ny person served with a subpoena who intends not to comply shall [file a] petition . . . to seek its revocation or modification.