No. XX-XX In the Supreme Court of the
[…] Other Statutes Given that no one disputes at least some types of corporate entities can bring RFRA claims, the next question is whether Congress intended to exclude for- profit corporations, as opposed to non-profit corpora- tions, from RFRA’s scope. Notably, neither the Dic- tionary Act nor RFRA explicitly distinguishes between for-profit and non-profit corporations; the Dictionary

6 We further note that RFRA defines religious exercise by cross-reference to the Religious Land Use and Institutionalized Persons Act (RLUIPA). See 42 U.S.C. § 2000bb-2(4) (“the term ‘exercise of religion’ means religious exercise, as defined in section 2000cc-5 of this title”). According to the relevant portion of RLUIPA, “ ‘religious exercise’ includes any exercise of religion, whether or not compelled by, or central to, a system of religious belief.” Id. § 2000cc-5(7)(A).