No. 14-10154 In the Supreme Court of the United States
[…] Wyoming: Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 6-2-501(b) (2015) (“A person is guilty of battery if he intentionally, knowing- ly or recklessly causes bodily injury to another person by use of physical force.”); id. § 6-2-501(b) (1996) (“A person is guilty of battery if he unlawfully touches another in a rude, insolent or angry manner or inten- tionally, knowingly or recklessly causes bodily injury to another.”); id. § 6-1-104(a)(ix) (2015) (defining recklessly to include conscious disregard of a