No. 14-10154 In the Supreme Court of the United States
[…] Pertinent statutory changes following Section 922(g)(9)’s 1996 en- actment are noted.

8a to another person.”); id. § 5-2-202(3) (defining reck- lessly to include conscious disregard of a substantial and unjustifiable risk). Colorado: Colo. Rev. Stat. § 18-3-204(1)(a) (2015) (“A person commits the crime of assault in the third degree if * * * [t]he person knowingly or recklessly causes bodily injury to another person or with crimi- nal negligence the person causes bodily injury to an- other person by means of a deadly weapon.”); id. § 18- 1-501(8) (defining recklessly to include conscious dis- regard of a substantial and unjustifiable risk). Connecticut: Conn. Gen. Stat. Ann. § 53a-61(a)(2) (West 2012) (“A person is guilty of assault in the third degree when * * * he recklessly causes serious phys- ical injury to another person.”); id. § 53a-3(13) (defin- ing recklessly to include conscious disregard of a sub- stantial and unjustifiable risk). Delaware: Del.