No. 14-10154 In the Supreme Court of the United States
[…] 10a fiable risk); id. § 21-3201(c) (1996) (previously provid- ing that “[r]eckless conduct is conduct done under cir- cumstances that show a realization of the imminence of danger to the person of another and a conscious and unjustifiable disregard of that danger”). Kentucky: Ky. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 508.030(1)(b) (LexisNexis 2014) (“A person is guilty of assault in the fourth degree when: (a) [h]e intentionally or wantonly causes physical injury to another person; or (b) [w]ith recklessness he causes physical injury to another person by means of a deadly weapon or a dangerous instrument.”); id. § 501.020(4) (“A person acts reck- lessly with respect to a result or to a circumstance described by a statute defining an offense when he fails to perceive a substantial and unjustifiable risk that the result will occur or that the circumstance exists.”). Maine: Me. Rev. Stat.