Articles
[…] The

402. Compare 19 U.S.C. § 1307 (1994) (defining forced labor as "all work or service which is extracted from any person under the menace of any penalty for its nonperformance and for which the worker does not offer himself voluntarily"), with ILO Forced Labor Convention, supra note 123, art. 2(1) (defining "forced or compulsory labor" as "all work or service which is exacted from any person under the menace of any penalty and for which the said person has not offered himself voluntarily"). 403. CompareExec. Order 13,126, 64 Fed. Reg. 32,383 (1999), § 6(c) (defining "forced or indentured child labor" as "all work or service (1) exacted from any person under the age of 18 under the menace of any penalty for its nonperformance and for which the worker does not offer himself voluntarily' or (2) performed by any person under the age of 18 pursuant to a contract the enforcement of which can be accomplished by process or penalties"), with ILO Convention Concerning the Worst Forms of Child Labour (No. 182), art. 3, at http://ilolex.ilo.ch:1567/publiclenglishldocslconvdisp.htm (last visited December 6, 2000) (on file with The Yale Journal of International Law). 404. International Religious Freedom Act, 22 U.S.C. §