Volume 122 Issue 1 Article 13
[…] 92 W. VA. CODE ANN. § 29-22D-2(b)(1) (West 2019). 93 Id. § 29-22D-2(b)(1)–(2) (The Tenth Amendment of the United States Constitution grants “powers not delegated to the United States by the Constitution nor prohibited by it to the states are reserved for the states and its respective citizens.”).