Volume 122 Issue 1 Article 13
[…] Code section 29-22D-21(a), “[a] sports wagering licensee is guilty of unlawful operation and is guilty of misdemeanor when” the licensee (1) operates without authority of the commission; (2) operates in any location or any manner not approved by the commission; (3) knowingly allows sports betting to occur on a premise or device that has been tampered with; (4) employs an individual that does not hold