I. INTRODUCTION
[…] F. If the parties reconcile after the agreement is signed, it shall abrogate such agreement unless otherwise expressly set forth in the agreement.

G. The permissible contents of an agreement under the Premarital Agreement Act are specified in Section 20-150 which provides that the parties may as to the following matters: 1. The rights and obligations of each of the parties in any of the property of either or both of them whenever and wherever acquired or located; 2. The right to buy, sell, use, transfer, exchange, abandon, lease, consume, expend, assign, create a security interest in, mortgage, encumber, dispose of, or otherwise manage and control property; 3. The disposition of property upon separation, marital dissolution, death, or the occurrence or nonoccurrence of any other event; 4. Spousal support; 5. The making of a will, trust, or other arrangement to carry out the provisions of the agreement;

1Sec. 20-155, 1950 Code of Virginia, as amended.

2Sec. 20-149, 1950 Code of Virginia, as amended. 6. The ownership rights in and disposition of the death benefit from a life insurance policy; 7. The governing the construction of the agreement; and, 8. Any other matter, including their personal rights and obligations, not in violation of public policy or a statute imposing a criminal penalty.