Connecticut Judicial Branch Law Libraries
[…] Plan. 14 (2006 WL 2383890).

Premarital and Postnuptial Agreements -31 Section 5: Enforcement and Defenses A Guide to Resources in the Law Library

SCOPE:  Bibliographic resources relating to the enforcement of antenuptial agreements or prenuptial contracts in Connecticut including the Premarital Agreement Act. DEFINITION:  “An issue of unconscionability of a premarital agreement shall be decided by the court as a matter of law.” Conn. Gen. Stat. § 46b-36g (c) (2019). [“…effective October 1, 1995, and applicable to premarital agreements executed on or after that date.”] STATUTES:  Conn. Gen. Stat. (2019) Chapter 815e. Marriage

You can visit your § 46b-36g.