108th CONGRESS Printed for the use of the 2nd Session Commission on Security and Cooperation in Europe
[…] His congressional co-signers were: George Voinovich; Frank Wolf; Dennis Kucinich; Steny Hoyer; Tom Lantos; Robert Aderholt; Joe Pitts; Melissa Hart; Mike Pence; Marcy Kaptur; Cynthia McKinney; and Diane Watson. 11 5 U.S.C. § 3331 (“An individual … elected or appointed to an office of honor or profit in the civil service or uniformed services, shall take the following oath: ‘I, AB, do solemnly swear (or affirm) that I will support and defend the Constitution of the United States against all enemies, foreign and domestic; that I will bear true faith and allegiance to the same; that I take this obligation freely, without any mental reservation or purpose of evasion; and that I will well and faithfully discharge the duties of the office on which I am about to enter. So help me God.’”). 12 See Sun Tzu, THE ART OF WAR (“If you know the enemy and know yourself, you need not fear the result of a hundred battles. If you know yourself but not the enemy, for every victory gained you will also suffer a defeat.