108th CONGRESS Printed for the use of the 2nd Session Commission on Security and Cooperation in Europe
[…] BG Kenneth Quinlin, U.S. Army, SFOR Assistant Chief of Staff for Operations, and his Inspector General and Legal Advisor.

10 The letter of agreement also required DynCorp employees to notify DynCorp management of any employee engaging in human trafficking. The letter, however, did not include any indication that DynCorp would protect, and not reprise against, such whistleblowers. See, for example, 10 U.S.C. 2409, which states, “An employee of a contractor may not be discharged, demoted, or otherwise discriminated against as a reprisal for disclosing … information relating to a substantial violation of law related to a contract….” DynCorp also indicated to this Office that it has placed 234 business establishments in Bosnia off-limits to all its employees, and that it has instructed the IPTF to inform DynCorp of any employee who visited the off-limits establishment.

80 • Sarajevo, Bosnia-Herzegovina.