Georgia State University Law Review
[…] BUS. & PROF. § 18897.93(a); Baker, supra note 41. 190. BUS. & PROF. § 18897.93(a). 191. BUS. & PROF. § 18897.8(b) (“A plaintiff that prevails in a civil action brought under this section may recover actual damages, or fifty thousand dollars ($50,000), whichever is higher; punitive damages; court costs; and reasonable attorney’s fees.”). 192. Baker, supra note 41, at 278. 193. Id. 194. BUS. & PROF. § 18897.87(a) (“A policy or policies of insurance against liability imposed on or against the agent by law for damages arising out of claims in an amount for each claim of at least one hundred thousand dollars ($100,000).”); Baker, supra note 41.

Published by Reading Room, 2021 41 Georgia State University Law Review, Vol. 37, Iss. 3 [2021], Art. 8

1042 GEORGIA STATE UNIVERSITY LAW REVIEW [Vol. 37:3