St. Mary's Law Journal
[…] The provision applies to suits against victims—or alleged victims—of family or

357. See TEX. CIV. PRAC. & REM. CODE ANN. § 27.010(b)(2) (“[T]his chapter applies to . . . a legal action against a person related to the communication, gathering, receiving, posting, or processing of consumer opinions or commentary, evaluations of consumer complaints, or reviews or ratings of businesses.”). 358. YELP, https://www.yelp.com/ [https://perma.cc/7AFD-TNAQ]. 359. See Duchouquette v. Prestigious Pets, LLC, No. 05-16-01163-CV, 2017 WL 5109341, at *1 (Tex. App.—Dallas Nov. 6, 2017, no pet.)