St. Mary's Law Journal
[…] 328. See id. § 51.014(a)(12) (“A person may appeal from an interlocutory order of a district court, county court at law, statutory probate court, or county court that denies a motion to dismiss filed under Section 27.003.”). 329. CAL. CIV. PROC. § 425.17 (d). 330. See Anti-SLAPP Laws, PUB. PARTICIPATION PROJECT: FIGHTING FOR FREE SPEECH, https://anti-slapp.org (hover over the “Our Work” link; click the “State Anti-SLAPP Laws” link; click the “State Anti-SLAPP Reference Chart” link) [https://perma.cc/M8JF-P73T] (providing a state anti- SLAPP Reference Chart). 331. See CIV. PRAC. & REM. § 27.010(b). 332. Id. § 27.010(b)(1). 333. See TEX. GOV’T CODE ANN. § 311.005(2) (“‘Person’ includes corporation, organization, government or governmental subdivision or agency, business trust, estate, trust, partnership, association, and any other legal entity.”).

Published by Digital Commons at St. Mary's University, 2020 55 St. Mary's Law Journal, Vol. 52 [2020], No. 1, Art. 1

56 ST. MARY’S LAW JOURNAL [Vol. 52:1