EXPANDING REGIONAL RENEWABLE GOVERNANCE
[…] RIVER BASIN COMM'N, available at http://www.srbc.net/ pubinfo/techdocs/publication-267/techreport267.PDF (discussing land uses in the basin and nutrient and sediment loads due to runoff). 313 See, e.g., Determining Total Maximum Daily Load in the Susquehanna River Basin, SUSQUEHANNA RIVER BASIN COMM'N (Sept. 2009), available at http://www.srbc.net/pubinfo/ docsffMDLsheet%289_09%29.PDF (describing point sources of river pollutants). 314 GOVT. ACCOUNTABILITY OFFICE, supra note 49, at 39. Id. at 40. 316 Id. at 42. 11 Id. at 40, 42. 31 See Susquehanna River Basin Compact, supra note 249, at sec. 2.7 (defining the bounds of regional jurisdiction as the bounds of the river basin, which is determined by geo- graphic features); Delaware River Basin Compact, supra note 250, at sec. 1.2(a) (defining the Basin as "the area of drainage into the Delaware River and its tributaries, including Delaware Bay"). 3' Delaware River Basin Compact, supra note 250, at sec. 1-3 (stating preamble. 320 Id. at sec. 2.1. 321 See id. at sec. 1.2(a) (defining the basin); id. at sec. 2.7 (describing the area of jurisdic- tion of the Commission). 322 Id. at sec. 2.2. 323 Id. at sec. 2.5. 324 Id. at sec. 3.1. 2011]