LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANIES IN (UK/CLE 2011)
[…] Accord id. § 272A.13-050(2)(b); id. § 362.2-935(2); id. § 386A.6-110(9)(b). 525 KY. REV. STAT. ANN. § 275.337(8)(a). Accord id. § 272A.13-050(2)(a); id. § 362.2-953(3); id. § 386A.6-110(9)(a). With respect to the apportionment of costs on a claim by claim basis, see also Wanandi v. Black, No. 2013-CA-000459-MR. (Ky. App. May 1, 2015), citing Kentucky Farm Bureau Mut. Ins. Co. v. Burton, 922 S.W.2d 385, 389-90 (Ky. App. 1996). 526 See, e.g., Hildebrand v. Lewis, 281 F.Supp.2d 837, 844-45 (E.D. Va. 2003). 527 See KY. REV. STAT. ANN. § 275.280(1) (“A person shall disassociate from and cease to be a member of a limited liability company upon the occurrence of one (1) or more of the following events”). See also id. § 275.180(4) (“Upon the effective date of the resignation, the resigning member shall be dissociated from and cease to be a member of the limited liability company and shall be with respect to the resigning member's limited liability company interest an assignee thereof.”)