LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANIES IN (UK/CLE 2011)
[…] 11 (2009); Steven D. Goldberg, 2009 Delaware LLC Act Amendments (Apr. 17, 2009), http://blog.delawarellclaw.com/2009/04/2009-delaware-llc-act-amendments/ (last visited April 19, 2010); Louis G. Hering, Delaware Amends Alternative Entity Statutes, http://glogs.law.harvard.edu/corpgov/2009/07/31/delaware-amends-alternative-entity-statutes/ (last visited April 19, 2010). 66 See, e.g., D. Gordon Smith, Independent Legal Significance, Good Faith, and the Interpretation of Venture Capital Contracts, 40 WILLIAMETTE L. REV. 825 at notes 22-24 and accompanying text (2004). 67 See KY. REV. STAT. ANN. § 275.003(1) (“It shall be the policy of the Commonwealth through this chapter to give maximum effect to the principles of freedom of contract and the enforceability of operating agreements.”); see also id. § 362.1-104(3) (“Subject to KRS 362.1-103(2), it shall be the policy of the Commonwealth through this subchapter to give maximum effect to the principles of freedom of contract and the enforceability of partnership agreements.”); id. § 362.2-107(3) (“Subject to KRS 362.2-110(2),