LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANIES IN (UK/CLE 2011)
[…] Any amendment to an operating agreement or adoption of a new operating agreement made pursuant to this subsection shall be effective at the effective time and date of the merger. The provisions of this subsection shall not be construed to limit the accomplishment of a merger or of any of the matters referred to in this section by any other means provided for in an operating agreement or other agreement or as otherwise permitted by law.”). 64 KY. REV. STAT. ANN. § 275.345(3) (“Unless otherwise provided in the articles of organization, a written operating agreement, or a written agreement and plan of merger, no member of a limited liability company shall have the right to dissent from a merger.”). 65 See DEL. CODE ANN. tit 6, § 15-1201 as amended by S.B. 83, 145th Delaware General Assembly; DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 6, § 17-1101(h), created by H.B. 142, 145th Delaware General Assembly; and DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 6, § 18-1101(h), created by S.B. 82, 145th Delaware General Assembly.