LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANIES IN (UK/CLE 2011)
[…] • The real name of the foreign LLC and, if that name is not available for use in the Commonwealth, a name that satisfies the otherwise applicable requirements;25

• The name of the jurisdiction under with the foreign LLC was organized;

• Its form of organization (i.e., LLC);

• Its period of duration or a statement that its duration is perpetual;

• The street address of its principal office;

• The address of its registered office and the name of its registered agent in Kentucky; and

19 See KY. REV. STAT. ANN. § 454.210 (long-arm statute). 20 See KY. REV. STAT. ANN. § 14A.4-040(3) (“This section does not prescribe the only means, or necessarily the required means, of serving an entity of a foreign entity.”); Haven Point Enterprise, Inc. v.