ED464417.Pdf
[…] It applies to all facilities or properties under the control of the General Services Administration (GSA) and any facilities or properties owned, leased, or occupied by any Federal agency contracting with FPS to provide security service. II. SCOPE A. This directive is not intended to conflict with any Federal laws or regulations, nor does it apply to searches and seizures related to a criminal investigation or arrest. B. FPS Policy Directive FPS-07-002,"Facility Entry Control," April 23, 2007 is superseded in part. III. AUTHORITIES/REFERENCES A. 18 U.S.C. §930,"Possession of Firearms and Dangerous Weapons in Federal Facilities." B. 40 U.S.C. §1315, "Law Enforcement Authority of Secretary of Homeland Security for Protection of Public Property." C. 41 C.F.R. 102-71.20 "What Definitions Apply to GSA's Real Property Polices." D. 41 C.F.R. 102-74, Subpart C-Conduct on Federal Property.