July 13, 2021
[…] tangible personal property subject to property taxation at the state level only, refer to: Source: “2016 Personal Property Tax Forms and Instructions,” Commonwealth of Kentucky, Department of Revenue. https://boonepva.ky.gov/2016%20tangible%20tax%20form.pdf 96 Mark F. Sommer and Mark A Loyd, ABA Property Tax Deskbook. https://www.bgdlegal.com/clientuploads/Kentucky%20Property%20Tax%20chapter.pdf 97 “2015 Personal Property Tax Forms and Instructions,” Commonwealth of Kentucky, Department of Revenue. http://revenue.ky.gov/NR/rdonlyres/02941EE2-ECCD-4E6F-8432-0FB39F11CAB1/0/62A500P2015.pdf 98 KRS 132.097 “Exemption from state ad valorem tax of personal property held for shipment out of state.” http://www.lrc.ky.gov/statutes/statute.aspx?id=28221 99 KRS 132.099 “Local taxation of personal property for shipment out of state.” http://www.lrc.ky.gov/statutes/statute.aspx?id=40056 100 Adam H. Edelen, “Ghost Government – A Report on Special Districts in Kentucky,” Kentucky State Auditor of