July 13, 2021
[…] 52 “Local Mandate Fiscal Impact Estimate,” Kentucky Legislative Research Commission, 2013 Regular Session. www.lrc.ky.gov/record/13rs/HB317/LM.doc 53 KRS 132.010. “Definitions for Chapter.” http://www.lrc.ky.gov/statutes/statute.aspx?id=42716 54 KRS 132.010(6). “Definitions for Chapter.” http://www.lrc.ky.gov/statutes/statute.aspx?id=42716 55 Ibid. 56 KRS 132.017. “Recall petition – Requirements and procedures – Reconsideration – Election – Second billing.” http://www.lrc.ky.gov/statutes/statute.aspx?id=28200 57 Ibid. 58 Kentucky Constitution, Section 157, “Maximum tax rate for cities, counties, and taxing districts.” http://www.lrc.state.ky.us/legresou/constitu/157.htm 59 KRS 160.475. “Ad valorem tax levy for school purposes – Maximum rates – Subdistrict taxes abolished.” http://www.lrc.ky.gov/statutes/statute.aspx?id=3744 60 Kentucky Constitution, Section 157A, “Credit of Commonwealth may be loaned or given to county for roads – County may vote to incur indebtedness and levy tax for roads.” http://www.lrc.state.ky.us/legresou/constitu/157a.htm 61 Ibid.

67