* The Honorable Matthew W. Brann, United States District Judge for the Middle District of Pennsylvania, sitting by designation.
[…] Such interest shall be calculated from the date of the entry of the judgment, at a rate equal to the weekly average 1-year constant maturity Treasury yield, as published by the Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System, for the calendar week preceding[ ] the date of the judgment. The Director of the Administrative Office of the United States Courts shall distribute notice of that rate and any changes in it to all Federal judges. 98 33 U.S.C. § 2705(b)(4) provides: The interest paid under this section shall be calculated at the average of the highest rate for commercial and finance company paper of maturities of 180 days or less obtaining on each of the days included within the period for which interest must be paid to the claimant, as published in the Federal Reserve Bulletin. 163a Frescati is entitled to an award of prejudgment interest at the United States one-year Treasury Rate specified in 28 U.S.C. § 1961(a).