SHUTTERED GOVERNMENT
[…] 92. 42 U.S.C. § 4332(2)(C) (2018). 93. Robertson v. Methow Valley Citizens Council, 490 U.S. 332, 349 (1989). 94. See, e.g., STEVEN FERRY, ENVIRONMENTAL LAW 94 (8th ed. 2019) (referring to NEPA as a “stop and think” statute); ROBERT L. GLICKSMAN, MODERN PUBLIC LAND LAW IN A NUTSHELL 121 (5th ed. 2019) (referring to NEPA as “an environmental full disclosure law”). 95. See 40 C.F.R. § 1500.3(a) (2019) (stating that “[t]his subchapter is applicable to and binding on all Federal agencies for implementing the procedural provisions of the National Environmental Policy Act of 1969”). 96. Update to the Regulations Implementing the Procedural Provisions of the National Environmental Policy Act, 85 Fed.