PUBLIC LAW 103-448—NOV. 2, 1994 108 STAT. 4699 Public Law 103-448 103d Congress An Act
[…] (10) ELIMINATION OF REALLOCATION OF UNEXPENDED FUNDS WITH RESPECT TO DEMONSTRATION PROJECTS UNDER FARMERS' MARKET NUTRITION PROGRAM.—Section 17(m)(10)(B)(ii) of such Act (42 U.S.C. 1786(m)(10)(B)(ii)) is amended by striking the second sentence. (11) DEFINITION.-Section 17(m)(ll)(D) of such Act (42 U.S.C. 1786(m)(ll)(D)) is amended by inserting before the period at the end the following: "and any other agency approved by the chief executive officer of the State". (12) PROMOTION BY THE SECRETARY.—The Secretary of Agri- 1^ VSC 1786 culture shall promote the use of farmers' markets by recipients note. of Federal nutrition programs administered by the Secretary.