PUBLIC LAW 103-448—NOV. 2, 1994 108 STAT. 4699 Public Law 103-448 103d Congress An Act
[…] "(iii) The quantity of lowfat cheese that is purchased under this subparagraph shall be in addition to the quantity of cheese that is historically purchased by the Secretary to carry out school feeding programs. The Secretary shall take such actions as are necessary to ensure that purchases under this subparagraph shall not displace commercial purchases of cheese by schools.". SEC. 108. USE OF FREE AND REDUCED PRICE MEAL ELIGIBD:.ITY INFORMATION. Section 9(b)(2)(C) of the National School Lunch Act (42 U.S.C. 1758(b)(2)(C)) is amended by striking clause (iii) and inserting the following new clauses: "(iii) The use or disclosure of any information obtained from an application for free or reduced price meals, or from a State or local agency referred to in clause (ii), shall be limited to— "(I) a person directly connected with the administration or enforcement of this Act or the Child Nutrition Act of 1966 (42 U.S.C. 1771 et seq.), or a regulation issued pursuant to either Act; "(II) a person directly connected with the administration or enforcement of— "(aa) a Federal education