PUBLIC LAW 103-448—NOV. 2, 1994 108 STAT. 4699 Public Law 103-448 103d Congress An Act
[…] The Secretary shall provide addi­ tional technical assistance to schools that are having difficulty maintaining compliance with the requirements.". (b) SUMMER FOOD SERVICE PROGRAM FOR CHILDREN.—Section 13(f) of such Act (42 U.S.C. 1761(f)) is amended— (1) by inserting after the first sentence the following new sentences: "The Secretary shall provide technical assistance to service institutions and private nonprofit organizations participating in the program to assist tne institutions and organizations in complying with the nutritional requirements prescribed by the Secretary pursuant to this subsection. The Secretary shall provide additional technical assistance to those service institutions and private nonprofit organizations that are having difficulty maintaining compliance with the require­ ments."; and (2) in the fourth sentence (after the amendment made by paragraph (1)), by striking "Such meals" and inserting "Meals described in the first sentence". (c) CHILD AND ADULT CARE FOOD PROGRAM.—Section 17(g)(1) of such