PUBLIC LAW 103-448—NOV. 2, 1994 108 STAT. 4699 Public Law 103-448 103d Congress An Act
[…] The Secretary shall provide additional technical assistance to those service institutions and private nonprofit organizations that are having difficulty maintaining compliance with the require­ ments."; and (2) in the fourth sentence (after the amendment made by paragraph (1)), by striking "Such meals" and inserting "Meals described in the first sentence". (c) CHILD AND ADULT CARE FOOD PROGRAM.—Section 17(g)(1) of such Act (42 U.S.C. 1766(g)(1)) is amended— (1) by inserting "(A)" after "(1)"; and (2) by adding at the end the following new subparagraph: "(B) The Secretary shall provide technical assistance to those institutions participating in the program under this section to assist the institutions and family or group day care home sponsoring organizations in compl3dng with the nutritional requirements pre­ scribed by the Secretary pursuant to subparagraph (A). The Sec­ retary shall provide additional technical assistance to those institu­ tions and family or group day care home sponsoring organizations that are having difficulty maintaining compliance with the require­ ments.". SEC. 106. NUTRITIONAL AND OTHER PROGRAM REQUIREMENTS. (a) MINIMUM NUTRITIONAL REQUIREMENTS BASED ON WEEKLY AVERAGE OF NUTRIENT CONTENT OF SCHOOL LUNCHES.—Section 9(a)(1)(A) of the National School Lunch Act (42 U.S.C. 1758(a)(1)(A)) (as amended by section 105(a)) is further