PUBLIC LAW 103-448—NOV. 2, 1994 108 STAT. 4699 Public Law 103-448 103d Congress An Act
[…] (b) REPORT.—^Not later than September 1, 1996, the Comptroller General of the United States shall submit to the Committee on Education and Labor, and the Committee on Agriculture, of the House of Representatives and the Committee on Agriculture, Nutri­ tion, and Forestry of the Senate a report that contains the findings, determinations, and evaluations of the study conducted pursuant to subsection (a). SEC. 303. AMENDMENT TO COMMODITY DISTRIBUTION REFORM ACT AND WIC AMENDMENTS OF 1987. Section 3(h)(3) of the Commodity Distribution Reform Act and WIC Amendments of 1987 (Public Law 100-237; 7 U.S.C. 612c note) is amended— (1) by striking "Hawaii,"; and (2) by adding at the end the following new sentence: "The requirement established in paragraph (1) shall apply to recipi­ ent agencies in Hawaii only with respect to the purchase of pineapples.". 42USC1762a SEC. 304. STUDY OF THE EFFECT OF COMBINING FEDERALLY note.