PUBLIC LAW 103-448—NOV. 2, 1994 108 STAT. 4699 Public Law 103-448 103d Congress An Act
[…] "(3) Food and nutrition services funded under this subsection— "(A) may include— "(i) meals, supplements, and other food; "(ii) nutrition education; "(iii) nutrition assessments; "(iv) referrals to— "(I) the special supplemental nutrition program for women, infants, and children authorized under sec­ tion 17 of such Act (42 U.S.C. 1786); "(II) the medical assistance program established under title XIX of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. 1396 et seq.); "(Ill) the food stamp program established under section 4 of the Food Stamp Act of 1977 (7 U.S.C. 2013); and "(IV) other public or private programs and services; "(v) activities related to the services described in any of clauses (i) through (iv); and "(vi) administrative activities related to