Policies Victims of Program Nevada State Board of Examiners Nevada Victims of Crime Program Policies
[…] B. NRS 200.373, which governs sexual assault of spouse by spouse,states:

It is no defense to a charge of sexual assault that the perpetrator was, at the time of the assault, married to the victim, if the assault was committed by force or by the threat of force.

7. Domestic Violence: NRS 33.018 A. Domestic Violence is defined under NRS 33.018, which states: