Policies Victims of Program Nevada State Board of Examiners Nevada Victims of Crime Program Policies
[…] 11. Human Trafficking: NRS 200.468 A. The crime of Human Trafficking for illegal purposes is defined under NRS 200.468, which states:

1. A person shall not transport, procure transportation for or assist in the transportation of or procurement of transportation for another person into the State of Nevada whom he knows or has reason to know does not have the legal right to enter or remain in the United States with the intent to: (a) Subject the person to involuntary servitude or any other act prohibited pursuant to NRS 200.463 or 200.465; (b) Violate any state or federal labor law, including, without limitation, 8 U.S.C. § 1324a; or (c) Commit any other crime which is punishable by not less than 1 year imprisonment in the state prison.

Adopted October 9, 2018 Page 30 of 90 Nevada Victims of Crime Program Policies

12. Stalking: NRS 200.575 A. The crime of Stalking is defined under NRS 200.575, which states: