Policies Victims of Program Nevada State Board of Examiners Nevada Victims of Crime Program Policies
[…] (7) Injuring or killing an animal. (f) A . (g) Unlawful entry of the other’s residence, or forcible entry against the other’s will if there is a reasonably foreseeable risk of harm to the other from the entry. 2. As used in this section, “dating relationship,” means frequent, intimate associations primarily characterized by the expectation of affection or sexual involvement. The term does not include a casual relationship or an ordinary association between persons in a business or social context.

8. Child Abuse, Neglect, or Endangerment; Sexual Assault of a Minor: NRS 200.508 A. Child Abuse and Endangerment is defined under NRS 200.508, which defines the abuser as:

1. A person who willfully causes a child who is less than 18 years of age to suffer unjustifiable physical pain or mental suffering as a result of abuse or neglect or to be placed in a situation where the child may suffer physical pain or mental suffering as the result of abuse or neglect…

B. Sexual Abuse of a minor is defined under 432B.100, which states: