Policies Victims of Program Nevada State Board of Examiners Nevada Victims of Crime Program Policies
[…] Adopted October 9, 2018 Page 31 of 90 Nevada Victims of Crime Program Policies

15. Burglary: NRS 205.060 A. The crime of Burglary is defined under NRS 205.060, which states:

“a person who, by day or night, enters any house, room, apartment, tenement, shop, warehouse, store, mill, barn, stable, outhouse or other building, tent, vessel, vehicle, vehicle trailer, semitrailer or house trailer, airplane, glider, boat or railroad car, with the intent to commit grand or petit larceny, assault or battery on any person or any felony, or to obtain money or property by …”

16. Home Invasion: NRS 205.067 A. The crime of Home Invasion is defined under NRS 205.067, which states:

“a person who, by day or night, forcibly enters an inhabited dwelling without permission of the owner, resident or lawful occupant, whether or not a person is present at the time of the entry…” 17. Arson: NRS 205.005 A. The crime of Arson is defined under NRS 205.005, which states: