South Carolina Law Review
[…] Hence, an aider and abettor is guilty of the principal crime. Proof of participation in either capacity is sufficient to

586. 908 P.2d 404 (Wyo. 1995). 587. Id. at 407. 588. Id. at 407-08. 589. Id. at 408 (citing Jahnke, 692 P.2d at 921). 590. Id. (referring to the Wyoming burglary law, WYO. STAT. ANN. § 6-3-301(a) (2007), which states that "[a] person is guilty of burglary if, without authority, he enters or remains in a building, occupied structure or vehicle, or separately secured or occupied portion thereof, with intent to commit larceny or a felony therein"). 591. 46 P.3d 298 (Wyo. 2002). 592. Id. at 301-02. 593. Id. at 302. 594. Id. at 299. 595. Id. at 300-01.

Published by Scholar Commons, 75 South Carolina Law Review, Vol. 60, Iss. 2 [], Art. 1

SOUTH CAROLINA LAW REVTEW [VOL. 60:237