South Carolina Law Review
[…] 188. N.M. STAT. ANN. § 30-1-13 (LexisNexis 2004) ("A person may be charged with and convicted of the crime as an accessory if he procures, counsels, aids or abets in its commission .... ). 189. See State v. Bankert, 875 P.2d 370, 374 (N.M. 1994) (quoting N.M. RILES ANN., CRIM. U.J.I. § 14-2822) (adopting the elements of accomplice liability from the New Mexico uniform jury instructions for criminal cases).