The Lost World of the Administrative Procedure Act: a Literature Review
[…] See 5 U.S.C. § 559 (“Subsequent statute may not be held to supersede or modify [the APA], except to the extent that it does so expressly.”). See generally Stephanie Hoffer, Christopher J. Walker, The Death of Tax Court Exceptionalism, 99 MINN. L. REV. 221, 243–50 (2014) (detailing the APA’s default judicial review standards and how other statutes can depart from those APA default standards).