4.11 Cultural Resources
[…] In California, if a prehistoric or historic resource does not necessarily meet any of the four CRHR criteria, but does meet the definition of a “unique” site as outlined in the PRC (Section 21083.2), it may still be treated as a significant resource. This is the case if it is “…an archaeological artifact, object or site about which it can be clearly demonstrated that, without merely adding to the current body of knowledge, there is a high probability that it meets any of