BREACH OF TRUST
[…] DELAWARE

Method of Execution: lethal injection. (Article 4209 (f) of Delaware Code Revised 1974-1988 Supplement, "Method and imposition of sentence of death" specifies lethal injection as the mode of execution and states: "The administration of the required lethal substances...shall not be construed to be the practice of medicine and any pharmacist or pharmaceutical supplier is authorized to dispense drugs (to the Commissioner of the Department of Corrections) without prescription. If lethal injection is held to be unconstitutional or infeasible, punishment is to be inflicted by hanging.)