~"'"~TheClearing House~
[…] 74 FFIEC, Cybersecurity Assessment Tool, https://www.ffiec.gov/cyberassessmenttool.htm.

75 FFIEC, Information Security (September 2016), http://www.ffiec.gov/press/PDF/FFIEC IT Handbook Information Security Booklet.pdf.

76 15 U.S.C. § 6809(3)(A) (defining "financial institution" subject to the GLBA as "any institution the business of which is engaging in financial activities as described in section 1843 (k) of title 12," which includes, for example, "transferring ... money" and "[p]roviding financial ... or economic advisory services").

77 Standards for Safeguarding Customer Information, 16 C.F.R. Part 314. Mr. Lincicum and Ms. McCarron -18- November 21, 2016