\\server05\productn\C\CJP\18-2\CJP207.txt unknown Seq: 1 1-JUL-09 10:09
[…] 102 See id. 103 See id. 104 See id. at 971. 105 ALLEN ET AL., supra note 26, at 293. 106 See id. 107 See DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 8, § 122(9) (2007) (“[Corporations maintain the authority] to [m]ake donations for the public welfare or for charitable, scientific or educational purposes, and in time of war or other national emergency in aid thereof . . . .”); see also Kahn v.